We’re teaming up with the Darwen Transport Trust again this year to lay on two historic bus routes to bring families from various towns and villages within the district. The buses are free but are only available on a very limited basis – due to the age of the buses they are available for just three journeys on each route

accy-bus

Timetable

Pickup point 1st run 2nd run 3rd run
Barnoldswick – Station Road 10.00 11.30 13.00
Kelbrook – Barnoldswick Road 10.05 11.35 13.05
Foulridge – A56 (op Causeway) 10.10 11.40 13.10
Colne – Bus Station, Craddock Road 10.15 11.45 13.15
Barrowford – A682 (op Church Street) 10.25 11.55 13.25
Nelson – Steven Burke Cycle & Sports Hub (Cravendale Avenue) 10.30 12.00 13.30
Nelson – Bus Station 10.35 12.05 13.35

 

Pickup point 1st run 2nd run 3rd run
Burnley – Bus Station 10.50 12.20 13.50
Brierfield – Colne Road (op Town Hall) 11.00 12.30 14.00
Nelson – Bus Station 11.05 12.35 14.05

Booking NOW CLOSED!